Showpig.com Main Logo

Ohio State Fair Updates

2019 Results

Barrow Showmanship (Responses)
Jr Berkshire Barrows
Jr. Chester White Barrows
Jr. Duroc Barrows
Jr. Hampshire Barrows
Jr. Hereford Barrows
Jr. Landrace Barrows
Jr. Poland China Barrows
Jr. Spotted Barrows
Jr. Tamworth Barrows
Jr. Yorkshire Barrows
Jr. Dark Cross Barrows
Jr. Other Cross Barrows
Overall Barrows
Champion Barrows

OPEN SHOW
Champions Open
Open Berkshire
Open Chester White
Open Dark Cross
Open Duroc
Open Hampshire
Open Hereford
Open Landrace
Open other Cross
Open Poland
Open Spot
Open Tamworth
Open Yorkshire
Overall Opens

Session 1

Breeding Champions Session 1

Jr Breeding Berkshire Results

Jr Breeding Tamworth Results

Jr Chester White Breeding Results

Jr Hereford Results

Jr Poland China Results

Jr Spotted Breeding Results 2

Open Breeding Berkshire

Open Breeding Chester White

Open Breeding Hereford

Open Breeding Poland China

Open Breeding Spotted

Open Breeding Tamworth

Session 1 Showmanship (Responses)

Session 1 with reg num

Supreme

Session 2

Buckeye Boar Classic

Jr Duroc Breeding

Jr Hampshire Breeding

Jr landrace breeding

Jr Yorkshire Breeding

OBE Class Placing Report

Open Breeding Duroc

Open Breeding Yorkshire

Open Hampshire

Open Landrace

Open Youth Jackpot Gilt

Session 2 Champions

Session 2 Showmanship (Responses)

Session 2 supreme

2019 JUDGES

July 24, 2019

Chester/Poland/Spot Showmanship – Adam Beck

Berkshire/Hereford/Tamworth Showmanship – Lynsee Pullen

Jr. Poland – Lynsee Pullen

Jr. Spot – Adam Beck

Jr. Chester  – Lynsee Pullen

Jr. Tamworth – Adam Beck

Jr. Berkshire  – Lynsee Pullen

Jr. Hereford – Adam Beck

Session One Supreme Champion Gilt Drive – Lynsee Pullen/ Adam Beck

July 25, 2019

Open Berkshire – Jason Corya

Open Spot  – Terry Shaffer

Open Hereford – Terry Shaffer

Open Poland – Jason Corya

Open Tamworth – Terry Shaffer

Open Chester  – Jason Corya

July 27, 2019

Jackpot Gilt Novice/Advanced Showmanship – Tonya Fender

Hamp/Duroc Showmanship – Jeremy Cantrell

York/Landrace Showmanship – Justin Rodibaugh

Jr. Duroc – Justin Rodibaugh

Jr. Yorkshire – Jeremy Cantrell

Jr. Hampshire – Justin Rodibaugh

Jr. Landrace – Jeremy Cantrell

Session Two Supreme Champion Gilt Drive – Justin Rodibaugh/Jeremy Cantrell

July 28, 2019

Open Yorkshire – Ryan Watje

Open Duroc – Kent Bennington

Open Landrace – Ryan Watje

Open Hampshire – Kent Bennington

Open Crossbred Boars – Ryan Watje

Open Youth Jackpot Gilt Show – Jeremy Cantrell/Ryan Watje

August 1, 2019

Barrow Showmanship Sr./Int./Jr. Divisions – Nathan Day/Kaylee Keppy

Barrow Showmanship Finals – Nathan Day/Kaylee Keppy

August 2, 2019

Purebred Barrows – Brian Anderson/Travis Platt

August 3, 2019

Crossbred Jr. Barrows – Brian Anderson/Travis Platt

Barrow Championship Drive – Brian Anderson/ Travis Platt

August 4, 2019

Open Barrow Show – Aaron Cobb/Kelton Mason

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
E-Newsletter Subscribe
ErrorHere